PALADIUM

Government Officers and Other People                     https://paladium.nfshost.com


Night Robbers, Eugene Fromentin, Painted 1868

Part of: Night Robbers
Eugene Fromentin, 1868

RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS, RI
DOC (DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS) OFFICERS

USA


2010may25

Most of the information on (but none of the voter information) this page is from Department of Administration Employee Directory and Search, which has name, agency (for example, Department of Corrections), work unit (for example, maximum security), and phone number. We requested the telephone number of everyone in the DoC (Department of Corrections). Some of the top offiers may not be listed here. A few of the names begin with an asterisk (*). We don't know what that means. Some may be duplicates with nick names instead of formal names. We provide possible, home addresses of a few officers.

Some state officers are also federal officers. For example, the Rhode Island Department of Corrections is the largest employer of National Guard officers in the state: 311 officers on 11-09-2009. It would be interesting to know how many of the 311 are Army National Guard (a kind of workfare forced on DoD by Congress) and how many are Air Force National Guard.



  1. *ALDRICH A. [Aaron?] 462-2553 Internal Affairs DOC
  2. *Avila Joe [Joseph?] Dix 464-9509 Women's Facilities DOC
  3. *Berard James 462-0184 Management Information Systems DOC
  4. *BUCCI A. 462-2646 Office of the Director DOC
  5. *Cataldo Joe 54412 465-4412 Management Information Systems DOC
  6. *Kuchynski Dmitry 465-3975 Management Information Systems DOC
  7. *Osediacz Ed 53972 465-3972 Management Information Systems DOC
  8. *PATE F. 465-3906 Management Information Systems DOC
  9. *Vieira Amy 53971 465-3971 Management Information Systems DOC
  10. Adams Lynne 462-5208 Women's Facilities DOC
  11. Aldrich Aaron 462-1484 Internal Affairs DOC
  12. Aldrich Inspector Aaron 462-2552 Internal Affairs DOC
  13. Alexander Ellen 462-3952 Admin - General DOC
  14. Alexandre Michelle 462-1313 Maximum Security DOC/

    voter ALEXANDRE, MICHELLE,,,, 7, SENECA ST,, 02816, 5549, COVENTRY,,,, RI,, COVENTRY,,,,,,,,,,,, D, N, 08/29/2002,, N, 07/30/2002,, 12/31/1971 (born?),,, 2, 33,27,0603,04,B,,,, 4018270431 (401.827-0431 phone?),, 06000701729,A,

    See Alexandre below.

  15. Alexandre Michelle 462-3613 Minimum Security DOC.

    See Alexandre above.

  16. Allen Dawn 462-3468 Medium Security DOC

  17. Allison Ed 462-1371 Medium II Security DOC
  18. Allison Lewis 462-2444 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  19. Alves Ron 462-1183 Central Distribution Center DOC
  20. Alviti Laurie 462-1380 Women's Facilities DOC

    voter ALVITI, LAURIE, L,,, 175, RABBITT HILL RD,, 02864, 6633, CUMBERLAND,,,, RI,, CUMBERLAND,,,,,,,,,,,, U,N, 12/03/1992, 12/13/2010, N, 11/03/1992,, 02/27/1959 (born?),,, 1,19,52,0805,02,7,,,,,,08000832425,A,

  21. Amaral T. 462-2007 High Security DOC
  22. Amaral S. 462-2678 Health Services - General DOC
  23. Anderson Arnold 462-1169 High Security DOC
  24. Arnold Sharon 462-0381 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  25. Ashton L. 462-2554 Maximum Security DOC
  26. Aucoin Nicole 462-3574 Special Services - General DOC
  27. Auger Michelle 462-3127 Women's Facilities DOC

    voter AUGER, MICHELE, P,,, 23, HIDDEN VALLEY LN,, 02865, 1220, LINCOLN,,,, RI,, LINCOLN,,,,,,,,,,,, D (Democrat?), N,01/11/1996,,N, 01/11/1996,, 02/07/1952 (born?),,, 1,19,46, 1714,04, 14,,,,,, 17000857107,A,

  28. Austin Jeff 462-1767 Women's Facilities DOC
  29. Avedisian Kim 462-3926 Case Management Unit DOC

    someone with a similar name may have lived in California: KIM AVEDISIAN, FRESNO, CA 93720.

  30. Avila Joseph 462-0276 Minimum Security DOC
  31. Bachand Jim 462-0615 Management Information Systems DOC
    
    voter
    BACHAND,JAMES,S
    ,,,
    201,HEMLOCK DR,,
    02818,2626,EAST GREENWICH,,,,
    RI,,
    EAST GREENWICH
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    U,N,
    05/02/1984
    ,,N,
    04/02/1984,,
    08/01/1966
    ,,,2,35,30,0906
    ,,,,,,,,;
    09000581763,A,
    
  32. Baffoni Jeanne 462-1608 Probation & Parole Unit DOC

    JEANNE M BAFFONI Born 1960, 162 BLACKAMORE AVE CRANSTON, RI 02910 (401) 781-5649

    
    voter
    BAFFONI,JEAN,,,,
    162,BLACKAMORE AVE,,
    02910,4537,
    CRANSTON,,,,RI,,
    CRANSTON,,,,,,,,,,,,D
    ,N,09/13/1998,,F,08/14/1998,,
    08/05/1960
    ,,,2,28,17,0736,02,6,,,,,,;
    07000226947,A,
    
  33. Bailey Nancy 462-0670 Institutions/Operations-Genera DOC
  34. Bailey James 462-2031 Maximum Security DOC
  35. Bailey Holly 462-0869 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
    
    voter
    BAILEY,HOLLY,W,,,
    12,PULASKI ST,,
    02893,,WEST WARWICK,,,,RI,,
    WEST WARWICK
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    U,N,01/11/2010,03/12/2010,
    F
    ,12/12/2009,,
    10/04/1978
    ,DUP,,2,09,25,3803,04,3,,,,,,;
    06001086742,A,
    
  36. Bajakian Eliza 462-3936 Records & Identification DOC

    ELIZA BAJAKIAN 31 LENOX RD CRANSTON, RI 02920

    
    voter
    BAJAKIAN,ELIZA,V,MRS,,
    31,LENOX RD,,
    02920,,CRANSTON,,,,RI,,
    CRANSTON
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,U,N,09/24/2004,06/02/2008,F,08/25/2004,,
    02/26/1970
    ,,,2,27,17,0729,03,3,,,,4017854744,,;
    07001001363,A,
    
    
  37. Bandieri Ann-Marie 462-3925 Office of Planning & Research DOC
    
    voter
    BANDIERI,ANN-MARIE,,,,
    200,MAYFIELD AVE,,
    02920,2948,CRANSTON,G8,,,RI,,
    CRANSTON,,,,,,,,,,,,
    D
    ,N,08/23/1998,,F,07/24/1998,,
    09/25/1955
    ,,,2,27,15,0715,06,2,,,,,,;
    07000227219,A,
    
    
  38. Banes Jamie 462-1286 Minimum Security DOC
    
    voter
    
    BANES,JAMIE,L,,,
    14,TERRANCE CT,,
    02893,,WEST WARWICK,,,,RI,,
    WEST WARWICK,,,,,,,,,,,,
    D
    ,N,11/07/2009,01/06/2010,
    F
    ,10/08/2009,,
    09/06/1983,,,
    2,09,25,3801,02,1,,,,0000000000,,;
    06000702508,A,
    
    
  39. Baptista David 462-5107 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
    voter
    BAPTISTA,DAVID,J
    ,,,
    30,LAKEVIEW DR,,
    02882,1617,
    NARRAGANSETT,,,,
    RI,,
    NARRAGANSETT,,,,,,,,,,,,
    U,N,
    09/16/1988,
    08/07/2006,
    N,
    08/17/1988,,
    09/08/1953,,,
    2,36,33,2003,,,,,,,,;
    20000519627,A,
    
  40. Batista Robert 462-5102 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
    voter
    BATISTA,ROBERT,S,,,
    
    75,TIPPING ROCK DR,,02818,,
    EAST GREENWICH,,,,
    RI,,
    EAST GREENWICH
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    
    R,N,
    07/20/2006,
    07/20/2006,
    M,
    06/20/2006,,
    06/12/1968,PH,
    05/27/2003,
    2,35,30,0908,,,,,,4013987128,,;
    16000874368,A,
    
  41. Baton Linda 462-3942 Records & Identification DOC
  42. Bedard Arthur 462-5290 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  43. Bedrosian Marissa 462-0268 Women's Facilities DOC

    1. MARISSA L BEDROSIAN Born Sep 1966 27 HOWARD AVE NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02911

      This is the same address as for the voter, below.

    2. MARISSA BEDROSIAN 31 FENWOOD AVE SMITHFIELD, RI 02917 (401) 231-7929

    3. Voter
      BEDROSIAN,MARISSA,L,,,
      27,N HOWARD AVE,,
      02911,1500,
      NORTH PROVIDENCE,,,,RI,,
      NORTH PROVIDENCE,,,,,,,,,,,,
      U,N,
      11/01/2000,,N,
      10/02/2000,,
      01/29/1981,,,
      1,04,54,2409,01,
      D,,,,,,;
      24000623883,A,
      
  44. Begones Bill 462-5101 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC

    1. WILLIAM E BEGONES 10 KNOTTY OAK LN COVENTRY, RI 02816 (401) 828-5164

      This person has the same address as voter 2.

    2. WILLIAM BEGONES 1939-02-06 Cranston RI

      This person may be voter 1, below.

    3. Voters
      voter 1
      BEGONES,WILLIAM,E,,,
      66,BROWNE ST,,
      02920,7435,
      CRANSTON,,,,RI,,
      CRANSTON,,,,,,,,,,,,
      R,
      N,
      09/16/1960,,
      M,
      08/17/1960,,
      02/06/1939,,,  (born)
      2,26,14,0701,03,9,,,,,,;
      07000227826,A,
      
      voter 2
      BEGONES,WILLIAM,E,,III,
      10,KNOTTY OAK LN,,
      02816,8215,
      COVENTRY,,,,RI,,
      COVENTRY,,,,,,,,,,,,
      R,
      N,
      10/30/2004,,N,
      09/30/2004,,
      09/23/1965,,,
      2,21,28,0605,02,B,,,,4018285164,,;
      06000702883,A,
      
  45. Belanger Ronald 462-3909 Management Information Systems DOC
  46. Beltrami Colleen 462-5115 Payroll Unit DOC
  47. Bennett Jackie 462-0071 Office of Human Resources DOC
  48. Benros Tina 462-2366 Women's Facilities DOC
    
    voter
    BENROS,TINA,M,,,
    18,MOUNTAIN AVE,,
    02915,5016,
    EAST PROVIDENCE,,,,RI,,
    RIVERSIDE,,,,,,,,,,,,
    U,N,
    03/09/2000,
    01/16/2011,
    F,
    02/08/2000,,
    12/01/1968,,,
    1,18,65,1019,03,19,,,,4014380811,,;
    10000472447,A,
    
  49. Berkeley M. 462-2860 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  50. Berube Teresa 462-3660 Intake Service Center DOC
    1. BERUBE

      TERESA M BERUBE 1193 SHORE RD WARWICK, RI 02889

    2. Voter
      BERUBE,TERESA,,,,
      1735,MAIN ST,,
      02893,,
      WEST WARWICK,
      A6,,,
      RI,,WEST WARWICK,,,,,,,,,,,,
      U,N,
      10/08/2006,
      10/08/2006,
      F,
      09/08/2006,,
      08/27/1961,,,
      2,09,25,3803,04,3,,,,,,;
      38001061330,A,
      
  51. Betzold Kerri 462-5144 Business Management Unit DOC
    
    possible voter
    
    BETZOLD, KERRI LYN,F,,,
    
    114,COLUMBIA AVE,,
    02816,,COVENTRY
    ,,,,RI,,
    COVENTRY
    
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,U,N,
    11/21/2010,03/10/2011,
    
    F,
    
    10/22/2010,,
    
    08/24/1968,   (born?)
    
    IN,06/11/2008,2,33,29,0614,04,
    C,,,,4016152892,,;
    23001025956,A
    
  52. Bianco Gregory 462-3974 Office of Planning & Research DOC
  53. Bidadi Dr. 462-0445 Health Services - General DOC
    
    Below are sthree voers surnamed "Bidadi."
    Perhaps one of them is DoC's Bidadi.
    
    _____  voter 1
    
    BIDADI, KHALIL
    ,,,,
    
    11,GLEN HILLS DR,,
    02920,4526,
    CRANSTON,,,,RI,,CRANSTON
    
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    D,N,
    09/08/1996,,
    M,
    08/09/1996,,
    
    02/01/1946  (born?)
    
    ,,,
    
    2,27,16,0721,06,1,,,,4019430134,,;
    07000228461,A
    
    _____  voter 2
    
    
    BIDADI, NAHIDEH,,,,
    
    11,GLEN HILLS DR,,
    02920,,
    CRANSTON,,,,RI,,CRANSTON,,,,,,,,,,,,
    
    D,N,
    05/08/1996,
    06/02/2008,
    N,04/08/1996,03/07/2008,
    
    01/16/1954,   (born?)
    
    IC,06/28/2005,2,27,16,0721,06,1
    ,,,,,,;
    07000228462,A
    
    _____  voter 3
    
    BIDADI, NATASHA
    ,,,,
    
    1, CUNNINGHAM SQUARE,,
    02918,0001,
    PROVIDENCE,,,,RI,,PROVIDENCE
    
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    D,N,
    11/01/2004,,
    F,
    10/02/2004,06/27/2006,
    
    12/17/1985,   (born?)
    
    IC,06/27/2006,1,04,05,28039,14,4,,,,,,;
    
    28000732657,I
    
  54. Biggin Joanne 462-1163 Health Services - General DOC
    
    possible voter
    
    BIGGIN, JOANNE,,,,
    
    17,CARPENTER CT,,
    02893,3806,
    WEST WARWICK,,,,
    RI,,WEST WARWICK
    
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    D,N,05/19/2000,,N,04/19/2000,,
    
    09/19/1956   (born?)
    
    ,,,2,09,25,3804,03,4,,,,,,;
    38000662362,A,
    
    
  55. Boback R. 462-3907 Intake Service Center DOC
  56. Bochand Jim 462-0717 Management Information Systems DOC
  57. Bock Harry 462-5174 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
    
    possible voter
    
    BOCK, HARRY, W
    
    96,OLD POCASSET RD
    02919,3110,
    JOHNSTON,,,,RI,,JOHNSTON
    
    
  58. Boldno Tracy 462-2506 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  59. Bonneau Michael 462-1107 Food Services Unit DOC
  60. Botas Capt M. 462-2165 Minimum Security DOC
    
    possible voter
    
    BOTAS, MARIA, L,,,
    
    186, SCHOOL ST,,
    02860,,
    PAWTUCKET,2ND,,,RI,,PAWTUCKET
    
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,
    D,N,02/18/2006,02/18/2006,
    F,
    01/19/2006,,
    
    06/17/1945,,,   (borm?)
    
    1,15,62,2630,04,5,,,,,,;
    26001035058,A,
    
  61. Boucher Joan 462-3338 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  62. Box Christopher 462-0661 Intake Service Center DOC
  63. Boyar Erin 462-1624 Office of Planning & Research DOC
  64. Boyd Stephen 462-3700 Medium Security DOC
  65. Boyd Stephen 462-3701 Medium Security DOC
  66. Bracewell Harvey 462-0076 Central Distribution Center DOC
  67. Braitsch Sharon 462-3562 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  68. Bray John 462-2289 Training Unit DOC
  69. Brennan Ned 462-0622 Maximum Security DOC
  70. Brennan Ned. 462-2873 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  71. Bridgehouse Jessica 462-1955 Office of Financial Resources DOC
  72. Broccoli Donna 462-0382 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  73. Brodeur Brenda 462-1954 Office of Financial Resources DOC
  74. Brohen Sandra 462-2370 Rehabilitation - General DOC
  75. Brouillard Amanda 462-5289 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  76. Brown I. 462-2264 Women's Facilities DOC
  77. Brown Geneva 462-2392 Women's Facilities DOC
  78. Brown Joann 462-2938 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  79. Bruno F. 462-2042 Minimum Security DOC
  80. Budzenski Paul 462-3599 Management Information Systems DOC
  81. Budzenski Paul 465-3599 Management Information Systems DOC
  82. Bullinger M. 462-5131 Home Confinement DOC
  83. Burgess Lindsay 462-2687 Medium Security DOC
  84. Burke Peter 462-4031 Central Distribution Center DOC
  85. Cabral Steven 462-1704 Maximum Security DOC
  86. Cabrera Melanie 462-0374 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  87. Cadorette Denis 462-3991 Case Management Unit DOC
  88. Calabro Marie 462-0346 Office of Human Resources DOC
  89. Calabro Marie 462-4030 Central Distribution Center DOC
  90. Camardo Gina 462-3995 Intake Service Center DOC
  91. Campo Melissa 462-0138 Records & Identification DOC
  92. Capezza Colleen 462-3795 Health Services - General DOC
  93. Cardillo Raymond 462-1111 Physical Resources Unit DOC
  94. Caruso Deptuy Warden David 462-1278 Medium II Security DOC
  95. Cataldo Joseph 462-4412 Management Information Systems DOC
  96. Catlow Robert 462-5110 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  97. Cattelle Bryan 462-0169 Intake Service Center DOC
  98. Chapman Jennifer 462-0114 Intake Service Center DOC
  99. Chatfield Drue 462-3566 Medium Security DOC
  100. Chesson Jefferson 462-0721 Rehabilitation - General DOC
  101. Clarke Jennifer 462-2949 Women's Facilities DOC
  102. Coletta Linda 462-5148 Business Management Unit DOC
  103. Collins Donna 462-2125 High Security DOC
  104. Colon Madeline 462-5145 Business Management Unit DOC
  105. Colvin Janet 462-0380 Office of Human Resources DOC
  106. Connelly Janice 462-2353 Women's Facilities DOC
  107. Cook Suzette 462-0384 Records & Identification DOC
  108. Correia Chris 462-5163 Institutions/Operations-Genera DOC
  109. Corry Lynne 462-5137 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  110. Costa Tim 462-1176 Medium Security DOC
  111. Coutu K. 462-2562 Intake Service Center DOC
  112. Couture Terry 462-2613 Training Unit DOC
  113. Coyne-Fague Patricia 462-0145 Legal Services DOC
  114. Croce M. 462-2623 Legal Services DOC
  115. Crowley Barbara 462-1442 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  116. Curran L. 462-2670 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  117. Curran Harry 462-3985 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  118. Curtis Ronald 462-5285 Central Distribution Center DOC
  119. D'Alessio Anne 462-5134 Home Confinement DOC
  120. D'Errico John 462-1632 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  121. D'Raimo Tom 462-3987 Home Confinement DOC
  122. Dana Tonya 462-3881 Intake Service Center DOC
  123. Dauray Brian 462-2047 High Security DOC
  124. Davey Carrie 465-3910 Management Information Systems DOC
  125. Davis Martin 462-3923 Office of Planning & Research DOC
  126. Davis Martin 462-0051 Maximum Security DOC
  127. Davis Deb 462-1383 Women's Facilities DOC
  128. Dawson Chuck 462-3410 Medium Security DOC
  129. DeGenova Karen 462-5128 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  130. Degnan Karen 462-5200 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  131. Degnan Edward 462-5201 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  132. DelFino Richard 462-1620 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  133. DelGizzo William 462-1238 Health Services - General DOC
  134. DePalo Alan 462-3365 Physical Resources Unit DOC
  135. DeSousarosa Deputy 462-2570 Minimum Security DOC
  136. Devine William 462-5108 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  137. DiBiase Peter 462-5294 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  138. DiMuccio Margie 462-2267 Intake Service Center DOC
  139. DiNitto J. 462-2824 Case Management Unit DOC
  140. DiNitto J. 462-2845 Case Management Unit DOC
  141. Donnelly Delores 462-1411 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  142. Drake Cindy 462-2947 Minimum Security DOC
  143. Duhamel Tammy 462-1384 Women's Facilities DOC
  144. Dwyer Carole 462-2364 Women's Facilities DOC
  145. Eldridge Mike 462-3901 Management Information Systems DOC
  146. Elman Audrey 462-1285 Maximum Security DOC
  147. Embrey Jean 462-3561 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  148. Emerson Leslie 462-5113 Payroll Unit DOC
  149. Estrella Jose 462-3827 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  150. Etchells D. 462-4025 Central Distribution Center DOC
  151. Ethier Michelle 462-0064 Minimum Security DOC
  152. Falkowski W. 462-0756 Security/Tactical Unit DOC
  153. Fallow Ronald 462-5306 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  154. Faraone Chris 462-2390 Management Information Systems DOC
  155. Faris Robert 462-5149 Central Distribution Center DOC
  156. Feinstein Alan 462-5212 Intake Service Center DOC
  157. Feole Anthony 462-3791 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  158. Fillo A. 462-3067 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  159. Findlay Ken 462-0185 Special Services - General DOC
  160. Flaherty Joseph 462-1444 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  161. Florio Dave 462-5342 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  162. Fobert Wendy 462-4032 Central Distribution Center DOC
  163. Folan Dale 462-1104 Maximum Security DOC
  164. Folan Dale 462-2160 Minimum Security DOC
  165. Folcarelli Linda 462-1436 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  166. Fonseca Manny 462-1344 Central Distribution Center DOC
  167. Fontaine Charles 462-3399 Physical Resources Unit DOC
  168. Forgue Joseph 462-5109 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  169. Fortin Ann 462-3533 Office of Policy Development DOC
  170. Fox Joy 462-2609 Office of the Director DOC
  171. Franco Michele 462-3707 Health Services - General DOC
  172. Frappier Cathy 462-0325 Health Services - General DOC
  173. Frappier Cathy 462-2020 Health Services - General DOC
  174. Frechette Richard 462-0871 Office of the Director DOC
  175. Freeman Russell 462-5121 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  176. Friedman Fred 462-0432 Health Services - General DOC
  177. Frio Susan 462-1376 Medium II Security DOC
  178. Frost Mike 462-3725 Security/Tactical Unit DOC
  179. Fuentens Lizette 462-3438 Minimum Security DOC
  180. Fuentes L. 462-3916 Records & Identification DOC
  181. Fuentes Lizette 462-3615 Minimum Security DOC
  182. Furey Frank 462-1446 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  183. Furtado Christopher 462-1185 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  184. Gabriele Kristen 462-3798 Special Services - General DOC
  185. Gadsden Jake 462-5167 Institutions/Operations-Genera DOC
  186. Gallagher Billie-Jo 462-5347 Institutions/Operations-Genera DOC
  187. Gallant Ann 462-2555 Office of Financial Resources DOC
  188. Gallo Connie 462-0702 Health Services - General DOC
  189. Gamba David 462-1443 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  190. Gamble Eva 462-3912 Management Information Systems DOC
  191. Gardiner Lynn 462-1515 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  192. Garombo Maria 462-0446 High Security DOC
  193. Gelsomino William 462-0599 Physical Resources Unit DOC
  194. Germain Nichole 462-1903 Medium II Security DOC
  195. Gerrick T. 462-3786 Medium Security DOC
  196. Getter Carol 462-2098 High Security DOC
  197. Gizzarelli Ron 462-0113 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  198. Gizzarelli Ron 462-1756 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  199. Glucksman Suzane 462-4021 Physical Resources Unit DOC
  200. Gonzalez V. 462-3931 Records & Identification DOC
  201. Gonzalez V. 462-5209 Records & Identification DOC
  202. Gormley Sarah 462-1985 Minimum Security DOC
  203. Graf Michele 462-3469 Minimum Security DOC
  204. Grande Benjamin 462-3586 Health Services - General DOC
  205. Grant M. 462-2910 Legal Services DOC
  206. Guay Gary 462-2033 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  207. Guilbault W. 462-1615 High Security DOC
  208. Gurka Tara 462-0249 Medium Security DOC
  209. Gutowski Paul 462-5140 Office of Human Resources DOC
  210. Guyer Claire 462-0124 Rehabilitation - General DOC
  211. Haibon Fred 462-3931 Records & Identification DOC
  212. Hamilton Ann-Marie 462-5118 Office of Human Resources DOC
  213. Handfield Bethany 462-0862 Health Services - General DOC
  214. Hanley Lori 462-3961 Records & Identification DOC
  215. Harris Ann 462-0797 Medium II Security DOC
  216. Harrison Gail 462-2062 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  217. Harvey Sue 462-3937 Records & Identification DOC
  218. Headen Barbara 462-2196 High Security DOC
  219. Hebert Christopher 462-5343 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  220. Hepburn Pat 462-3950 Admin - General DOC
  221. Hill J. 462-2617 Office of Financial Resources DOC
  222. Hillman Annette 462-5293 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  223. Hiltermann Roy 462-2515 Medium Security DOC
  224. Hockenson Jeanne 462-5168 Office of Financial Resources DOC
  225. Holland John 462-5173 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  226. Holland R. 462-3809 Case Management Unit DOC
  227. Hollinsworth David 462-0338 Management Information Systems DOC
  228. Hughes Pamela 462-3986 Probation & Parole Unit DOC

    PAMELA C HUGHES Born Nov 1966, 21 PEACH AVE PROVIDENCE, RI 02906 (401) 274-7167 Confirm Current Phone & Address Background Check on PAMELA C HUGHES

    PAMELA C HUGHES Born Nov 1966, 21 PEACH AVE PROVIDENCE, RI 02906 (401) 351-7838

  229. Hunt Celia 462-0534 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  230. Hutchings Marcia 462-2288 Case Management Unit DOC
  231. Iadevaia Richard 462-1131 Special Services - General DOC
  232. Jacobsen Marilyn 462-3162 Women's Facilities DOC
  233. Jameson Jo 462-3929 Management Information Systems DOC
  234. Jameson Jo 465-3929 Management Information Systems DOC
  235. Jankowski Lt. 462-3604 Medium Security DOC
  236. Jaworski Laura 462-0685 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  237. Johnson Disa 462-3930 Case Management Unit DOC
  238. Joseph Marylouise 462-0608 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  239. Joslyn Jennifer 462-3616 Minimum Security DOC
  240. Joubert D 462-2332 Minimum Security DOC
  241. Kaszyk Deputy Warden Kirk 462-3703 Medium Security DOC
  242. Kelly Kathy 462-2546 Legal Services DOC
  243. Kennedy P. 462-2616 Training Unit DOC
  244. Kennedy Cheryl 462-2676 Rehabilitation - General DOC
  245. Kenyon D. 462-2537 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  246. Kettelle Nicole 462-3579 Medium Security DOC
  247. Kettle Matthew Deputy 462-1638 Maximum Security DOC
  248. Kettle Mathew Captain 462-1633 Minimum Security DOC
  249. Kettle Dep Matthew 462-3802 Intake Service Center DOC
  250. Klick LuAnn 462-1625 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  251. Kobelecki M. 462-2736 Women's Facilities DOC
  252. Koly Beverly 462-2551 Internal Affairs DOC
  253. Konturas Chris 462-1623 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  254. Konturas Christopher 462-1413 Home Confinement DOC
  255. Kuchynski Dmitry 462-3975 Management Information Systems DOC
  256. Lachmann Norbert 462-5210 Case Management Unit DOC
  257. Ladow Gloria 462-0466 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  258. Lamb Jorge 462-3440 Maximum Security DOC
  259. Lamboy Kirk 462-1493 Minimum Security DOC
  260. Lamoureux Bob 462-1448 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  261. Lanciaux Michelle 462-3905 Management Information Systems DOC
  262. Lanciaux Michelle 465-3905 Management Information Systems DOC
  263. Lang J 462-2043 Maximum Security DOC
  264. Langlais Robert 462-1920 High Security DOC
  265. Langley Silma-Del 462-1410 Intake Service Center DOC
  266. Langlois Renald 462-3593 Internal Affairs DOC
  267. Lanni Cheryl 462-3970 Case Management Unit DOC
  268. Lapierre M. 462-2637 Maximum Security DOC
  269. Lassy Cheri 462-3941 Case Management Unit DOC
  270. Lautieri Phyllis 462-1755 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  271. Lavery John 462-0448 Training Unit DOC
  272. Lawrence John 462-1447 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  273. Lawson Ray 462-3623 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  274. Leach Al 462-1639 Maximum Security DOC
  275. Lee R. 462-3068 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  276. LeFort Nancy 462-2560 Business Management Unit DOC
  277. Lepizzera Vinnie 462-2347 Security/Tactical Unit DOC
  278. Levesque Kelly 462-2380 Women's Facilities DOC
  279. Lickwar Anna 462-3086 Minimum Security DOC
  280. Lombardi Micheline 462-1681 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  281. Lomberto Kristin 462-1306 Maximum Security DOC
  282. Lopes Cheryl 462-0394 Special Services - General DOC
  283. Lopez John 462-3808 Internal Affairs DOC
  284. Loss Peter 462-3708 Medium Security DOC
  285. Louth John 462-1147 Women's Facilities DOC
  286. Lynch Patrick 462-1622 Office of Planning & Research DOC
  287. Lynch Mary 462-3702 Medium Security DOC
  288. Lynch Laura 462-0377 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  289. Lyons Kathy 462-3927 Records & Identification DOC
  290. MALLETT INSPECTOR KIM 462-3136 Internal Affairs DOC
  291. Mancini Paul 462-2911 Legal Services DOC
  292. Mancini Paul 462-5122 Office of Human Resources DOC
  293. Mancini Marylou 462-0667 Intake Service Center DOC
  294. Manuel Arlene 462-3982 Home Confinement DOC
  295. Marchetti Christine 462-5120 Office of Human Resources DOC
  296. Marcussen Pauline 462-3880 Intake Service Center DOC
  297. Marocco Joseph 462-3792 Medium Security DOC
  298. Matteson Glenn 462-1220 Medium II Security DOC
  299. McCaffrey Lt. S. 462-1368 Maximum Security DOC
  300. McCaughey Kristy 462-1876 Special Services - General DOC
  301. McCauley Warden David 462-3565 Intake Service Center DOC
  302. McCutcheon R. 462-2615 Office of the Director DOC
  303. McDonald Lawrence 462-3794 Special Services - General DOC
  304. McHale Joan 462-3939 Training Unit DOC
  305. McLaughlin Valerie 462-1303 Minimum Security DOC
  306. McNamara Terrence 462-4023 Central Distribution Center DOC
  307. Menard Chasity 462-1369 Women's Facilities DOC
  308. Mendes Gabriel 462-2263 Women's Facilities DOC
  309. Messier Mark 462-3980 Home Confinement DOC
  310. Meyerson Larry 462-0793 High Security DOC
  311. Millspaugh R. 462-5138 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  312. Milner Linda 462-5112 Office of Human Resources DOC
  313. Ming Jackie 462-1705 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  314. Mokler S. 462-3007 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  315. Monse John 462-0139 Business Management Unit DOC
  316. Moore Regina 462-1234 Minimum Security DOC
  317. Moore Captain M. 462-2309 Women's Facilities DOC
  318. Moreau M. 462-2664 Training Unit DOC
  319. Moretti Debbie 462-3657 Intake Service Center DOC
  320. Morrison Jay 462-3641 Physical Resources Unit DOC
  321. Murphy Timothy 462-2508 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  322. Myers Ernest 462-3175 Minimum Security DOC
  323. Narcovich Donna 462-3920 Office of Planning & Research DOC
  324. Newberg Allison 462-3403 Medium Security DOC
  325. Newman-White Donna 462-2399 Women's Facilities DOC
  326. Nolan Gerry 462-1445 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  327. Nunez Melissa 462-5206 Records & Identification DOC
  328. O'Connell Celeste 462-3801 Intake Service Center DOC
  329. O'Dea Kerri 462-1155 Health Services - General DOC
  330. Oden Sharon 462-5123 Office of Human Resources DOC
  331. Olivelli David 462-2699 Training Unit DOC
  332. Orleck Ralph 462-1415 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  333. Ortiz Olga 462-2595 Training Unit DOC
  334. Osborne Linda 462-1417 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  335. Osediacz Ed 574-9213 Management Information Systems DOC
  336. Palomares Maria 462-0716 Training Unit DOC
  337. Parenteau Lynn 462-3066 Facilities & Maintenance DOC
  338. Parks Lauren 462-0796 Women's Facilities DOC
  339. Pate Frank 462-3906 Management Information Systems DOC
  340. Peasley Cliff 462-1449 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  341. Pecchia Deana 462-2166 Special Services - General DOC
  342. Pelletier Valmore 462-3552 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  343. Penfield Joyce 462-0371 Women's Facilities DOC
  344. Perrone Jane 462-2322 Medium Security DOC
  345. Pettit Sandra 462-4020 Central Distribution Center DOC
  346. Picard Robert 462-3895 Security/Tactical Unit DOC
  347. Pichie S. 462-0019 Medium Security DOC
  348. Picot Maggie 462-5135 Home Confinement DOC
  349. Pierce T. 462-2901 High Security DOC
  350. Pilon Gerard 462-3430 Institutions/Operations-Genera DOC
  351. Pinales Francisco 462-3789 Medium Security DOC
  352. Pires Scott 462-3610 Minimum Security DOC
  353. Poshkus Michael 462-1115 Health Services - General DOC
  354. Price Gloria 462-4027 Central Distribution Center DOC
  355. Price Gloria 462-4034 Central Distribution Center DOC
  356. Purcell P. 462-5146 Business Management Unit DOC
  357. Queenan Meagan 462-1516 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  358. Rao Paul 462-5216 Records & Identification DOC
  359. Rathbun J. 462-2672 Training Unit DOC
  360. Reilly Mike 462-2212 Intake Service Center DOC
  361. Reis Carolyn 462-3595 Medium Security DOC
  362. Reis Lt. Michael 462-2153 Minimum Security DOC
  363. Renzi Jeff 462-0373 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  364. Renzi Jeffrey 462-3922 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  365. Rhodes Joseph 462-3981 Home Confinement DOC
  366. Richards Greg 462-1132 Training Unit DOC
  367. Richardson Telisa 462-3139 Rehabilitation - General DOC
  368. Richman Roberta 462-2677 Rehabilitation - General DOC
  369. Rigney Michael 462-2011 Food Services Unit DOC
  370. Robinson Erin 462-3414 Medium Security DOC
  371. Robinson Arthur 462-5341 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  372. Rocchio Sean 462-3603 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  373. Rogers John 462-5142 Food Services Unit DOC
  374. Romano Carolyn 462-3592 Health Services - General DOC
  375. Rose Linda 462-5106 Special Investigation Unit & State Police DOC
  376. Rose Eileen 462-5205 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  377. Rotondo Deborah 462-5116 Office of Human Resources DOC
  378. Ruggieri E. 462-4029 Central Distribution Center DOC
  379. Ruggiero F 462-2878 Central Distribution Center DOC
  380. Russo Audra 462-2697 Training Unit DOC
  381. Ryan Jane 462-5119 Office of Human Resources DOC
  382. Sandstrom Carrie 462-3910 Management Information Systems DOC
  383. Santagata Lisa 462-2663 Training Unit DOC
  384. Schlageter Mary 462-3166 Women's Facilities DOC
  385. Schlagter Mary 462-5202 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  386. Scott Shiela 462-2164 Minimum Security DOC
  387. Shackelton Lt. Charles 462-3948 Records & Identification DOC
  388. Shapiro Shirley 462-3938 Case Management Unit DOC
  389. Shaw Audrey 462-0356 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  390. Shepard Michelle 462-1980 Medium Security DOC
  391. Shepard Wayne 462-2163 Minimum Security DOC
  392. Sherrill Deb 462-3945 Records & Identification DOC
  393. Signore Jessica 462-5291 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  394. Signore Letizia 462-5292 Inmate Accounts Unit DOC
  395. Sikorski Kate 462-2705 Women's Facilities DOC
  396. Silva B. 462-1151 Minimum Security DOC
  397. Silva Gerold 462-2861 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  398. Skwirz Kerri 462-3563 Medium Security DOC
  399. Smallman Sisan 462-1619 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  400. Smith Terri 462-1517 Probation & Parole Unit DOC
  401. Soderlund Lisa 462-3704 Medium Security DOC
  402. Southworth Jeffery 462-3983 Home Confinement DOC
  403. Specht Fred 462-1294 Maximum Security DOC
  404. Stebbins Lt 462-2078 Intake Service Center DOC
  405. Stein Morgan 462-0345 Minimum Security DOC
  406. Stein Morgan 462-3594 Health Services - General DOC
  407. Steverson Gwen 462-1385 Women's Facilities DOC
  408. Sullivan Tom 462-0327 Minimum Security DOC
  409. Sullivan Dennis 462-5111 Central Distribution Center DOC
  410. Tassell Judith 462-0082 Medium Security DOC
  411. Tavares Scott 462-3911 Management Information Systems DOC
  412. Tenerella M 462-4043 Central Distribution Center DOC
  413. Thornlimb Ida 462-1270 Intake Service Center DOC
  414. Thornton S. 462-2612 Office of the Director DOC
  415. Threats Pat 462-3799 Special Services - General DOC
  416. Thurber M. 462-2734 Women's Facilities DOC
  417. Thurber Tom 462-2536 Education / Voc-Ed/ Recreation DOC
  418. Tirocchi Scott 462-5213 High Security DOC
  419. Tucci Mary-Ann 462-5162 Business Management Unit DOC
  420. Vesey Matt 462-1203 Intake Service Center DOC
  421. Vieira Amy 462-3971 Management Information Systems DOC
  422. Vierra James 462-2168 Minimum Security DOC
  423. Viveiros Kathleen 462-3251 Payroll Unit DOC
  424. Viveiros Lt 462-0326 Minimum Security DOC
  425. Voravong Viley 462-5133 Home Confinement DOC
  426. Votto W. 462-1372 Medium II Security DOC
  427. Wall

    1. Introduction

      2010jun4

      Ashbel T. Wall, II, Director of Rhode Island Department of Corrections: white man. His photo at RI DOC web site seems to show that he has white hair.

      Department of Corrections
      40 Howard Avenue
      Cranston, Providence County, RI 02920
      (401) 462-1000
      

      voter WALL, ASHBEL, T,, II, 18, VASSAR AVE,, 02906, 3420, PROVIDENCE,,,, RI,, PROVIDENCE,,,,,,,,,,,, U,N, 07/10/1985, 01/17/2011,M, 06/10/1985,, 08/06/1953 (boen?),,, 1,03,04, 28026, 02,7,,,,,, 28000827240,A,

      Possible, home addresses follow.

    2. Vassar Street Address

      Born 1954, 18 Vassar Ave, Providence, Providence County, RI 02906, phone (401) 331-7125, (401) 331-4150. This has the same postal SCF (029), county (Providence) and telephone area code (401) as DoC headquarters.

      There may be a business with this address and phone.
       AW (Another Way)
       18 Vassar Avenue,
       Providence, RI 02906
       p 401.378.0205, f 401.331.4150
       Maria DeCarvalho, founder
      
      AW offers various services (for example, "Develop leadership at all levels of your organization"). Maria DeCarvalho was a government officer (Special Assistant to federal Senator John H. Chafee) and was Second Vice President in the International Department of J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. in New York City. We don't know if AW or DeCarvalho is connected with the DoC or Wall. DeCarvalho went to Yale. Wall did too, we think.
    3. Kingstown Road Address
      ASHBEL WALL
      1959 KINGSTOWN RD,
      WAKEFIELD, RI  02879
      (401) 782-2801
      
      Wakefield is a village in the town of South Kingstown,
      in Washington County,
      locally called South County.
      
       visionappraisal.com
      
       1959 KINGSTOWN ROAD
       Map-Lot-Unit :  40-1/ 15/ / / /
       Location:  1959 KINGSTOWN ROAD
       Owner Name:  HCP HB2 SOUTH BAY MANOR, LLC
       Account Number:  19361375
      
       Item  Current Assessed Value           FY 2008 Assessed Value
       Buildings  11,456,200  11,846,700
       Extra Building Features  0  0
       Outbuildings  22,000  22,000
       Land  2,539,400  4,225,800
       Total:  14,017,600  16,094,500
      
        Owner of Record
       HCP HB2 SOUTH BAY MANOR, LLC
       C/O THOMSON REUTERS INC
      
        Ownership History
       Owner Name  Book/Page  Sale Date  Sale Price
       HCP HB2 SOUTH BAY MANOR, LLC  1267/ 198  1/4/2007  0
       CNL RETIREMENT HB2 SOUTH  1117/ 217  2/24/2004  15,512,000
       SOUTH BAY MANOR, LLC  1100/ 740  11/5/2003  0
       SENIOR LIFESTYLE HORIZON BAY  764/ 108  4/20/1999  5,300,000
       HORIZON SOUTH KINGSTOWN  243/ 328  2/17/1986  74,500
      
        Land Line Valuation
       Size  Zone  Assessed Value
       6.16 AC  MU  2,539,400
      
        Construction Detail
       Item  Value
      
       STYLE  Assistd/Indepndnt Lv
       [Assisted-Independent Living?
       Do you think that RI DoC's Director lives in "Assistd/Indepndnt Lv"?]
      
       MODEL  Commercial
       Grade  Good
       Stories:  3
       Occupancy  123
       Exterior Wall 1  Vinyl Siding
       Roof Structure  Gable/Hip
       Roof Cover  Asph/F Gls/Cmp
       Interior Wall 1  Drywall/Sheet
       Interior Floor 1  Carpet
       Interior Floor 2  Vinyl/Asphalt
       Heating Fuel  Electric
       Heating Type  Forced Air-Duc
       AC Type  Heat Pump
       Bldg Use  LARGE BUS MDL-94
       Total Bedrms  00
       Total Baths  0
       Design/Appeal  Above Average
       1st Floor Use:  3333
       Heat/AC  HEAT/AC PKGS
       Frame Type  WOOD FRAME
       Baths/Plumbing  ABOVE AVERAGE
       Ceiling/Wall  CEIL & WALLS
       Rooms/Prtns  ABOVE AVERAGE
       Wall Height  9
      
        Building Valuation
       Item  Value
       Living Area  74,782 square feet
       Replacement Cost  13,018,365
       Year Built  1986
       Depreciation  12%
       Replacement Cost Less Depreciation  11,456,200
      
        Outbuildings
       Code  Description  Units
       PAV1  PAVING-ASPHALT  10000 S.F.
       GRN1  GREEN HOUSE-RS  198 S.F.
       SHD1  SHED FRAME  100 S.F.
       PAT2  PATIO-GOOD  1180 S.F.
       LT1  LIGHTS-IN W/PL  8 UNITS
      
        Extra Features
       Code  Description  Units
       No Extra Building Features
      
        Building Sketch
      
       Subarea Summary
       Code  Description  Gross Area  Living Area
       AOF  Office, (Average)  5030  5030
       APT  Apartment  53856  53856
       BAS  First Floor  15578  15578
       FEP  Porch, Enclosed, Finished  400  0
       UBM  Basement, Unfinished  3180  318
      
        Total  78044  74782
      
    4. Commensts

      In the Old Testament, Ashbel was a son of Benjamin.

      Notice that his name ends with the suffix "II," not "Jr." The "II" means that he had an older relative other than his father (an uncle or older cousin, for example) with the same name. When a son has the same name as his father, the son uses "Jr.". When a man has the same name as a different, older relative (not his father), he uses "II".

      There is an article about Wall.

      projo.com
      
      A.T. Wall is nation's second-longest serving corrections director
      
      01:00 AM EST on Sunday, March 8, 2009
      
      By Tom Mooney
      Journal Staff Writer
      
      Ashbel T. Wall, director of corrections, lists his home address in the phone book.
      
  428. Walsh Julie 462-1881 Maximum Security DOC
  429. Walsh Lawrence 462-1441 Correctional Industries Intern DOC
  430. Walters C. 462-5387 Records & Identification DOC
  431. Waltonen Suzanne 462-5114 Payroll Unit DOC
  432. Waters Kevin 462-3908 Management Information Systems DOC
  433. Watkins Maria 462-4028 Central Distribution Center DOC
  434. Weeden James 462-2636 Maximum Security DOC
  435. Whitehead Jim 462-1120 Medium Security DOC
  436. Wiencis Dot 462-5161 Business Management Unit DOC
  437. Willard Judith 462-0703 Health Services - General DOC
  438. Winsor Celia 462-1381 Women's Facilities DOC
  439. Wood Suzanne 462-5147 Business Management Unit DOC
  440. Yates Marie 462-3962 Records & Identification DOC
  441. Young Medina 462-1382 Women's Facilities DOC

    MEDINA YOUNG 871 BROADWAY, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI 02914

    MEDINA M YOUNG Born Sep 1956, 1252 SOUTH RD WAKEFIELD, RI 02879

    MEDINA M YOUNG 1956-08-31 Capitol Heights MD

  442. Zaino Michael 462-1984 Minimum Security DOC

    MICHAEL N ZAINO 5 SYLVAN DR EAST GREENWICH, RI 02818 (401) 885-1096

  443. Zambarano Karen 462-3605 Office of Policy Development DOC








LINKS TO A FEW PAGES IN THIS SITE

2010 NY Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Gov't Advertise Home Page
USA Main Page Previous Page Next Page Impressum



To return to this page       =       https://paladium.nfshost.com/gw/usa-farRhodeIsland50CorrectionsA50.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page